2012 Super States Scholastic Championships
Final Standings

K-12 Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Michael W Brown 2305 ACA W12 W11 W8 W7 W4 D2 5.5 19.5 1st Place + Denker
2 Feiyue Yang 2074 TEMC HS W24 W9 D7 W3 W5 D1 5.0 21.5 2nd Place + Denker Alt
3 Daniel J Giordani 2064 OWENS W17 W6 D4 L2 W18 W11 4.5 18.5 3rd Place
4 Robert Xue 2123 TEMC HS W16 W18 D3 W11 L1 D8 4.0 19 4th Place
5 Alvin Huang 1848 ARCADIA HS W22 L7 W12 W17 L2 W13 4.0 17.5 5th Place
6 Stephanie Shao 1788 TEMC HS W23 L3 W24 W21 L11 W12 4.0 14 6th Place
7 Kesav Viswanadha 2148   W20 W5 D2 L1 W8 U--- 3.5 20 7th Place
8 Terrence Sun 2004 TEMC HS W19 W10 L1 W15 L7 D4 3.5 19.5 8th Place
9 Kumann Liu 1773 EARHAR W21 L2 L15 D16 W19 W17 3.5 15 9th Place
10 Bill Yuluo Kang 1720 ARCADIA HS W25 L8 L21 D19 W16 W15 3.5 13 10th Place
11 Karl Tolentino 1970 CHAMIN W13 L1 W16 L4 W6 L3 3.0 15.5  
12 Aaron Chung Taing 1705 TROY HS L1 W13 L5 W20 W21 L6 3.0 13 Best U1800
13 Laurence Tung 1301 BEYOND L11 L12 W25 W14 W23 L5 3.0 11 Best U1600
14 Sammy R Kennedy 1667 HART HS H--- H--- --- L13 W22 W23 3.0 3  
15 Juan Sanchez 1054 HEBER L18 W20 W9 L8 D17 L10 2.5 14 Best U1400
16 Thomas Emery Hart 1650 HART HS L4 W22 L11 D9 L10 W21 2.5 13.5  
17 Kevin Yao 1451 BEYOND L3 W25 W18 L5 D15 L9 2.5 13  
18 Jackson Stallings 1774 HART HS W15 L4 L17 W24 L3 D20 2.5 12  
19 Anthony Wong 1308 HART HS L8 L21 W22 D10 L9 W24 2.5 11.5  
20 Eric Pan 1460 ARCADIA L7 L15 B--- L12 W24 D18 2.5 9  
21 Kie Tsai 1053 BEYOND L9 W19 W10 L6 L12 L16 2.0 15 Best U1200
22 Stephen Shu 1239 MTNLAK L5 L16 L19 B--- L14 W25 2.0 9  
23 Luis Gonzalez 1211 F HS L6 L24 B--- W25 L13 L14 2.0 8  
24 Kyle Mori 1466 SUNNY HS L2 W23 L6 L18 L20 L19 1.0 12.5  
25 Venkata Paruchuri unr. FPA L10 L17 L13 L23 B--- L22 1.0 8.5  

K-12 U1000

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Daniel Wong unr. CYCL W26 W24 W17 W2 W8 W4 6.0 20 1st Place
2 Junior Mejia 899 HEBER W33 W41 W11 L1 W23 W8 5.0 19.5 2nd Place
3 Matt Dickman unr. CAMPBE W47 W27 W18 L8 W25 W9 5.0 17.5 3rd Place
4 Kevin Wang 995 BEYOND W9 W20 D5 W19 W6 L1 4.5 22.5 4th Place
5 Daniel Jo Dermody 857 ACA W43 W37 D4 D6 D10 W17 4.5 19 5th Place
6 Kaine Jaco Garcia 771 HEBER W52 W28 W22 D5 L4 W27 4.5 18.5 6th Place
7 Ryan Thomas Wu 829   L10 W43 W41 D18 W21 W19 4.5 16.5 7th Place
8 Dimitri Chesne 998 PCHS W53 W30 W34 W3 L1 L2 4.0 21.5 8th Place
9 Levon Tarverdov 902 ACA L4 W33 W14 W26 W11 L3 4.0 20.5 9th Place
10 Devin Shim Shim unr. CAMPBE W7 L34 W30 W16 D5 D12 4.0 20 10th Place
11 Noah Labowe unr. CAMPBE W13 W25 L2 W24 L9 W26 4.0 19 Best U800
12 Maria Lui Lambert 859 HEBER W42 D23 L19 W48 W18 D10 4.0 16  
13 Adriana V Lambert 636 HEBER L11 W50 W28 W34 L17 W23 4.0 16  
14 Jesus Rom Barrios 621 HEBER L23 W40 L9 W50 W28 W25 4.0 15.5  
15 Anthony Camacho unr. FHS W38 L18 W44 L25 W30 W24 4.0 15 Best U600
16 Stanley Cheng 831 BEYOND L41 W51 W46 L10 W42 W29 4.0 13  
17 Raajk Komirisetty 965 CHESSP W29 W44 L1 D23 W13 L5 3.5 20.5  
18 Simren Lakhotia 916 RIONOR W36 W15 L3 D7 L12 W35 3.5 20  
19 Daniel $m Hadawi 942 CYCL W31 D35 W12 L4 W20 L7 3.5 19.5  
20 Spencer N Honadel 807   W21 L4 H--- W39 L19 W38 3.5 16.5  
21 Karl Jiang 889 BEYOND L20 W45 H--- W31 L7 W36 3.5 15.5  
22 Calvin Yoh 873   H--- W49 L6 L35 W48 W33 3.5 12.5  
23 Kegan Wong unr. CYCL W14 D12 W35 D17 L2 L13 3.0 15.5 Best U400
24 Ryan Willi Farrow 847 CYCL W32 L1 W29 L11 W31 L15 3.0 14  
25 Mathew Bodeen 889 CYCL W45 L11 W42 W15 L3 L14 3.0 14  
26 Isabella Liu 823 BEYOND L1 W32 W37 L9 W41 L11 3.0 13.5  
27 Hank Chang 920   W50 L3 L31 W36 W35 L6 3.0 12.5  
28 Jomar Reid 919 HORIZO W46 L6 L13 W51 L14 W42 3.0 12  
29 Levon $47m27 Gukasyan 557 ACA L17 W52 L24 W32 W34 L16 3.0 12  
30 Matthew Kawakami 808 CYCL W54 L8 L10 W43 L15 W41 3.0 12  
31 Cameron Takahashi 546 ASYC L19 W54 W27 L21 L24 W43 3.0 11.5  
32 Nicholas Hall 340 ASYC L24 L26 W45 L29 W47 W46 3.0 10  
33 Alexander Buckley 520 RIONOR L2 L9 W40 D37 W39 L22 2.5 15  
34 Tobin Thannickal 874 CYCL W51 W10 L8 L13 L29 D40 2.5 14.5  
35 Gilbert Delgado 657 HEBER W48 D19 L23 W22 L27 L18 2.5 14.5  
36 James Horn III 530 COALIM L18 D38 W49 L27 W37 L21 2.5 13  
37 Michael Gutierrez unr. CYCL W39 L5 L26 D33 L36 W48 2.5 12 Best U200
38 Gilber +m Vasquez Jr 101 HEBER L15 D36 L39 W49 W44 L20 2.5 12  
39 Matthew $47m26 Islam 625 ACA L37 D48 W38 L20 L33 W49 2.5 10.5  
40 Monte $m Iskandaryan 306 ACA L44 L14 L33 W53 W45 D34 2.5 10  
41 Xavier Ja Donovan 273 ASYC W16 L2 L7 W46 L26 L30 2.0 16.5  
42 David Nunez 419 ASYC L12 W47 L25 W44 L16 L28 2.0 14  
43 Oscar Alvarado 415 HEBER L5 L7 W52 L30 W51 L31 2.0 12.5  
44 Robin K Boparai 834 WARREN W40 L17 L15 L42 L38 W51 2.0 11.5  
45 Alexandra Jacobs 453 CAMPBE L25 L21 L32 W52 L40 W53 2.0 10.5  
46 Alexander Jo Pena 542 RAMONA L28 W53 L16 L41 W50 L32 2.0 10  
47 Gavin Phelan 734 ROSEDA L3 L42 L48 W54 L32 W50 2.0 7.5  
48 Cristia Hernandez 258 FHS L35 D39 W47 L12 L22 L37 1.5 13  
49 Kianna Harris 828 CHIPMA H--- L22 L36 L38 W52 L39 1.5 8.5  
50 Franklin He Foust 383 ASYC L27 L13 W54 L14 L46 L47 1.0 11  
51 Benjamin Henao 449 ASYC L34 L16 W53 L28 L43 L44 1.0 10.5  
52 Ian Wise 110 ASYC L6 L29 L43 L45 L49 W54 1.0 8.5  
53 Miguel Hernandez unr. FHS L8 L46 L51 L40 W54 L45 1.0 7.5 Best Unrated
54 Guadalupe Nunez 191 FHS L30 L31 L50 L47 L53 L52 0.0 8  
55 Sebastian Gomez 850 ROSEDA U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
56 Liam W Theiring 757 FOOTCH U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
57 Blaine Hargis 590 FOOTCH U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
58 Blake Ryan Avila 584 FOOTCH U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
59 Baasandorj Otgonbayar unr. WLA U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  

K-12 Unrated

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Jake Carver 454 CYCL W6 W5 W4 W3 D2 4.5 12.5 1st Place
2 Syed Wali Kamal unr. FPA W9 L7 W5 W8 D1 3.5 10 2nd Place
3 Brian Liu unr.   X18 W8 W7 L1 D4 3.5 10 3rd Place
4 Jon Chin unr. FPA X16 W9 L1 W7 D3 3.5 9.5 4th Place
5 Alex $27 Gevorkian unr. ACA W7 L1 L2 W6 W9 3.0 12 5th Place
6 Baasandorj Otgonbayer unr. WLA L1 X18 W9 L5 W8 3.0 9 6th Place
7 Ian Wesley Chen unr. BEYOND L5 W2 L3 L4 B--- 2.0 9 7th Place
8 Vahan $m Kavoukjian 102   B--- L3 B--- L2 L6 2.0 5.5 8th Place
9 Jared Allen Kawasawa unr. RIONOR L2 L4 L6 B--- L5 1.0 8.5 9th Place
10 Asish Law unr.   B--- F12 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 10th Place
11 Gaurav unr. CYCL B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0  
12 Stephen De Vita unr. RIONOR X15 F10 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0  
13 Spencer N Honadel 807 AOTC F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
14 Gurveer Singh unr. BERNAM F13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
15 Andrew Azizian unr.   F12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
16 Joey Ruddell unr.   F4 F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
17 Vanessa Camacho unr. FHS U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
18 Anthony Camacho unr. FHS F3 F6 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  

K-9 Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Simone Liao 2153 LINDERO W24 W15 D9 W8 W2 D3 5.0 19.5 1st Place + Barber
2 Craig Hilby 2083 IRV ART W22 W13 W7 W6 L1 D5 4.5 21 2nd Place + Barber Alt
3 Solomon M Ruddell 1975 CAVA W16 W17 D8 W9 D4 D1 4.5 20.5 3rd Place
4 Yusheng Xia 2177 CHAPARAL W30 L7 W12 W13 D3 W6 4.5 20 4th Place
5 Joshua Sheng 2098 LINCOLN W20 W10 L6 W18 W7 D2 4.5 19.5 5th Place
6 Daniel Lin 1934 BEYOND W27 W18 W5 L2 W10 L4 4.0 20.5 6th Place
7 Nicky Korba 1882 CVC W35 W4 L2 W11 L5 W16 4.0 20.5 7th Place
8 Albert Lu 2158 BEYOND W23 W14 D3 L1 W15 D12 4.0 20 8th Place
9 Jeffrey Ding 1992 BEYOND W28 W21 D1 L3 D14 W20 4.0 19 9th Place
10 Leo C Creger V 1881 CVC W11 L5 W16 W17 L6 W19 4.0 18.5 10th Place
11 Gurveer Singh 1427   L10 W31 W21 L7 W17 W15 4.0 16.5  
12 Sidd Somasundaram 1580 IRV ART D25 W32 L4 W24 W21 D8 4.0 16.5  
13 Matthew Shuben 1621 CVC W19 L2 W20 L4 W22 D14 3.5 18.5  
14 David Minasyan 1889 ACA W29 L8 D24 W25 D9 D13 3.5 16.5  
15 Shaileja Jain 1658 ACA B--- L1 W23 W19 L8 L11 3.0 14  
16 Blake M Wong 1418 COALINGA L3 W34 L10 W23 W18 L7 3.0 14  
17 Art Ambartsoumian 1518 ACA W31 L3 W28 L10 L11 W29 3.0 12  
18 Stuart Kusdono 1546 BEYOND W26 L6 W32 L5 L16 W24 3.0 12  
19 Adam C Draheim 1053 EINSTEIN L13 W22 W30 L15 W25 L10 3.0 11.5 Best U1400
20 Stan Liao 1479 LINDERO L5 W35 L13 W29 W27 L9 3.0 11.5  
21 Brett M Wong 1598 COALINGA W33 L9 L11 W28 L12 W31 3.0 11.5  
22 Felix Gao 1457 BEYOND L2 L19 W35 W31 L13 W28 3.0 10  
23 Sachil Verma 1482 THURS M L8 W29 L15 L16 W33 W27 3.0 9.5  
24 Hamlet Tovmasyan 1481 CC HS L1 W27 D14 L12 W26 L18 2.5 15  
25 Tiankun Wang 1021 BEYOND D12 L30 W26 L14 L19 W32 2.5 12 Best U1300
26 Paul Carmona 979 COALINGA L18 H--- L25 W32 L24 W33 2.5 7 Best U1200
27 Sam Aycock 1305 EINSTEIN L6 L24 W33 W30 L20 L23 2.0 11.5  
28 Shelley Anthopoulos 1427   L9 W33 L17 L21 W32 L22 2.0 11  
29 Ryan Balandran 1133 CYCL L14 L23 W34 L20 W30 L17 2.0 11  
30 Andrew Wang 1497 CVC L4 W25 L19 L27 L29 W34 2.0 9.5  
31 Jonathon Horn 697 COALINGA L17 L11 B--- L22 W34 L21 2.0 9 Best U1100
32 Taylor Infuso 1023 AOTC W34 L12 L18 L26 L28 L25 1.0 10  
33 Joshua Robles 1044 FOOT CH L21 L28 L27 W34 L23 L26 1.0 9.5  
34 Sebastian Gomez 850 ROSEDA L32 L16 L29 L33 L31 L30 0.0 7.5  
35 Rachel Y Hong 1108 MAGIC L7 L20 L22 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 6  

K-6 Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Annie Wang 1848 BEYOND W4 W10 W23 W9 W8 W6 6.0 21 1st Place
2 Queena Deng 1665 BEYOND W14 L9 W25 W28 W10 W12 5.0 18 2nd Place
3 Hovanes Salvaryan 1712 ACA W29 W32 L8 W16 W9 W11 5.0 18 3rd Place
4 Julia Sevilla 1273 ACA L1 W39 W41 W32 W21 W8 5.0 17.5 4th Place
5 Danial Asaria 1700 FES W12 W22 D7 L6 W15 W20 4.5 19.5 5th Place
6 Aaron Householder 1866 SDCC D33 W37 W15 W5 W20 L1 4.5 19 6th Place
7 Kevin D Chor 1438 KNOX W43 W18 D5 L20 W19 W21 4.5 17 7th Place
8 Edward Wu 1462 BEYOND W40 W26 W3 W13 L1 L4 4.0 22.5 8th Place
9 Bryce M Wong 1392 COALINGA W38 W2 W24 L1 L3 W25 4.0 21.5 9th Place
10 Noah Gin 1411   BYE L1 W37 W17 L2 W31 4.0 19.5 10th Place
11 Isaac Ray Ruddell 1357 CAVA W46 D21 D20 W24 W13 L3 4.0 18 Best U1400
12 Gia Peterson 1114 CIMMARON L5 W47 W34 W23 W22 L2 4.0 17.5 Best U1300
13 Matthew Poh 1541 THINK C W27 W35 W17 L8 L11 W26 4.0 17  
14 Jean Azcunaga 1099 CHESS PAL L2 L45 W47 W43 W23 W22 4.0 14 Best U1200
15 Eli Minoofar 1524 BHCC W30 D16 L6 W18 L5 W35 3.5 18.5  
16 Kingsley Wang 1361 KENNEDY W49 D15 D21 L3 W27 D17 3.5 18  
17 Cory Chen 1075 BEYOND W44 W34 L13 L10 W28 D16 3.5 15.5 Best U1100
18 Ravik Komirisetty 1180 CHESS PAL BYE L7 D19 L15 W39 W33 3.5 15.5  
19 Richard Shu 1497 MTN LAK L37 W40 D18 W33 L7 W29 3.5 14  
20 Jerry Qu 1832 MAGIC H--- W33 D11 W7 L6 L5 3.0 15  
21 Alice Salvaryan 1623 ACA W--- D11 D16 W26 L4 L7 3.0 14.5  
22 Brian Cheng 1426 BEYOND W47 L5 W30 W35 L12 L14 3.0 13  
23 Eric Lu 1457 CHESS PAL W39 W25 L1 L12 L14 W38 3.0 12.5  
24 Dante Peterson 1560 CIMMARON W31 W28 L9 L11 L25 W37 3.0 12  
25 Jordan Tan-Say 1216 STEVRE X20 L23 L2 W45 W24 L9 3.0 11.5  
26 Evan Anthopoulos 1314 MANBEA X42 L8 W38 L21 W37 L13 3.0 11  
27 Alexander Mosser 1075 CYCL L13 W46 L32 W42 L16 W41 3.0 10.5  
28 Steven Molotnikov 1384 ACA BYE L24 W43 L2 L17 W42 3.0 10.5  
29 Ryan Matthew Fann 1174 FOOTHI L3 L43 X36 W38 W32 L19 3.0 9.5  
30 Gabriel Sam 1055 CHESS PAL L15 W44 L22 W41 D35 D34 3.0 9  
31 Kyle Brown 1082 CYCL L24 L38 W44 W46 W34 L10 3.0 8.5  
32 Justin Yao 1418 BEYOND W45 L3 W27 L4 L29 D36 2.5 15  
33 Ryan Millennium Chen 1274 BEYOND D6 L20 BYE L19 W36 L18 2.5 12.5  
34 Arman Hairapetyan 1497 ACA BYE L17 L12 W39 L31 D30 2.5 11.5  
35 Mick Peterson 1319 CIMMARON BYE L13 W45 L22 D30 L15 2.5 11  
36 Aditya Sunkara 935 ACA H--- H--- F29 W40 L33 D32 2.5 4  
37 Edward Tang 1054 BEYOND W19 L6 L10 W48 L26 L24 2.0 14  
38 Kaitlyn Espinoza 906 THORNE L9 W31 L26 L29 W48 L23 2.0 12.5  
39 Shrinid Jayakumar 984 NORTHW L23 L4 W40 L34 L18 W44 2.0 11.5  
40 Dylan Pearson 1025 THORNE L8 L19 L39 L36 W47 W43 2.0 11  
41 Alex Tsatryan 744 CYCL H--- H--- L4 L30 W45 L27 2.0 7.5  
42 Benjamin Knell unr. THINK C F26 H--- H--- L27 W46 L28 2.0 3.5  
43 Elliot McMillan 980 STCBOR L7 W29 L28 L14 D44 L40 1.5 12.5  
44 Robert Guyton III 773 AMERIC L17 L30 L31 W47 D43 L39 1.5 10.5  
45 Da Espinosa-Ulloa 921 THORNE L32 W14 L35 L25 L41 D46 1.5 10  
46 Ben Stevens 849 THORNE L11 L27 B--- L31 L42 D45 1.5 10  
47 John Hen Miralles 946 THORNE L22 L12 L14 L44 L40 W48 1.0 12  
48 Jayani Peterson 409 CIMMAR H--- H--- --- L37 L38 L47 1.0 3  
49 Calvin Yoh 873 BEYOND L16 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  

K-6 U800

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk
[M]
Prize
1Alexander Chen661BEYONDW51W32W27W19W5 5.013.5 1st Place
2Arsen $m Abelyan619ACAW60W15W29W26W6 5.0132nd Place
3Michael Jia641BEYONDD56W85W20W18W16 4.5133rd Place
4Donald Yan637BEYONDW80D20W83W21W17 4.5124th Place
5Chiron Burl615PALMCRW54W68W28W7L1 4.014.55th Place
6Parinith Rajkumar444MSJEW22W59W9X14L2 4.014.56th Place
7Steven Camacho776AMERICW71W66W25L5W35 4.0127th Place
8Gabriela Yu697BEYONDW76L25W48W33W40 4.011.58th Place
9Martin Markarian670ACAW64W33L6W69W31 4.011.59th Place
10Marvin Lin754BEYONDL16W34W91W64W41 4.011.510th Place
11Bethamee K Garcia616HEBERL66W36W38W58W27 4.011 Best U800
12Bryan Hu508BEYONDL59W70W42W29W30 4.011 Best U600
13Ben Hartley653CYCLW31W61L26W63W28 4.011 
14Justin Hodroff628CHESSPW108W67W58F6B--- 4.06 
15Shawn Kubo Kramer727MAGICW92L2W34W25D19 3.514.5 
16David $m Achemian584ACAW10D17W53W60L3 3.514 
17Joshua T Chan721CYCLX110D16W23W50L4 3.514 
18Neil Tendolkar775CHESSPD37W56W39L3W26 3.513.5 
19Cristian Iv Lopez511HEBERW30W76W62L1D15 3.513.5 
20Mitali Sakharkar421PICOCAW74D4L3W86W54 3.513.5 
21Royce Okubo723WESTCRW78D50W52L4W51 3.512 
22Prajwal Mahesh646ASYCL6W65D86W39W57 3.511 
23Kelly Liu417 D55W90L17W84W50 3.59.5 
24Jack Sheflin302ASYCD83W84L50W53W52 3.59 Best U400
25Gregory Salazar448TRINCAW47W8L7L15W63 3.014.5 
26Andrew $m Butier255PALMCRW96W87W13L2L18 3.014 
27Christophe Alexan394ASYCW98W69L1W47L11 3.014 
28Arsen Sahakyanunr.ACAW44W71L5W59L13 3.013 Best U200
29Brandon Mataiszunr.CYCLW82W78L2L12W71 3.013 Best Unrated
30Zachar Montenegro682GLCL19W75W44W61L12 3.012.5 
31Alvin Chen491BEYONDL13W101W70W67L9 3.012.5 
32Caleb Luke Robles444FOOTCHW73L1L43W90W62 3.011.5 
33Micah Smyth425PALMCRW87L9W93L8W72 3.011.5 
34Joshua Ramoy358ASYCW106L10L15W70W60 3.011.5 
35Jerry Wu553BEYONDL68W63W36W62L7 3.011 
36Anthony Rodriguez226ASYCW72L11L35W66W78 3.011 
37Rane Morishi +m Kita619WESTCRD18L52W89D45W58 3.011 
38Illiari Alvarez138THINKCL46W100L11W76W74 3.011 
39Gunwoo Pak135WESTCRW107W77L18L22W61 3.011 
40Carlos Izaguirre411ASYCX111L54W68W73L8 3.010.5 
41Katya M Marchetti546RIOBRAL67W94W88W43L10 3.010 
42Colin Lintereurunr.TRINCAL65W95L12W75W79 3.010 
43Noah Changunr.TRINCAL63X111W32L41W64 3.010 
44Anthony $m Kirchmann298TRINCAL28W106L30W68W59 3.010 
45Jai Radhakrishnan225DEERFID53L83W85D37W73 3.09 
46Shane Lintereurunr.TRINCAW38L51L61W91W85 3.09 
47Jack Waite653INDEPEL25W91W90L27W65 3.09 
48Brian S $m Macdonald333THINKCL58W92L8W93W67 3.09 
49Michael Zhuunr.BEYONDL62W96L64W81W69 3.08 
50Jennife Ganbaatar693WOODLAW79D21W24L17L23 2.510 
51Angelo M Lucchese491LEGACYL1W46W72D54L21 2.59 
52Jenna Zhao495BEYONDD85W37L21W55L24 2.59 
53Alexia Delgadounr.COALIED45W57L16L24W86 2.59 
54Joey Fred Ruddell764CAVAL5W40W65D51L20 2.58.5 
55Jacklyn Dia Mejia121HEBERD23W81L60L52W84 2.56.5 
56Noah Henao437ASYCD3L18L84W105W83 2.56.5 
57Pedro Lozano236OWENSD84L53W105W83L22 2.55.5 
58Michael Zhangunr.BEYONDW48W74L14L11L37 2.012 
59Alexander Levin676ASYCW12L6W75L28L44 2.011.5 
60Ryan Vickers774OWENSL2W80W55L16L34 2.011 
61Patrick Liu421BEYONDW77L13W46L30L39 2.011 
62Matthew Perezunr.OWENSW49W79L19L35L32 2.011 
63Justine Encontro155ASYCW43L35W66L13L25 2.010.5 
64Adrian Ballesteros492HEBERL9W93W49L10L43 2.010.5 
65Christian Dan Kim294LEGACYW42L22L54W77L47 2.010.5 
66Aidan Ye627 W11L7L63L36W94 2.010 
67Brian Reyes723ASYCW41L14W97L31L48 2.010 
68Kedrik Calaguas728ACAW35L5L40L44W96 2.09.5 
69Benjamin S Kim420ASYCW89L27W98L9L49 2.08 
70Nathan Kimunr.WESCRAW95L12L31L34W91 2.08 
71Thomas Wilson621ASYCL7L28W100W94L29 2.08 
72Tyler Miwaunr.WESTCRL36W98L51W80L33 2.08 
73Jaden Phelan643DELRIOL32W88W94L40L45 2.08 
74Brian Rojas630ASYCL20L58W96W88L38 2.07.5 
75Anthony Arambula386CENTENW86L30L59L42W97 2.07.5 
76Andrew Rogers514AMERICL8L19W107L38W99 2.07 
77Eric Murillo635ASYCL61L39W82L65W95 2.07 
78Tyler Noguchi532AMERICL21L29W106W99L36 2.06.5 
79Calvin Chen512BEYONDL50L62W95W97L42 2.06.5 
80Varun Aitharaju437THINKCL4L60W92L72W90 2.06 
81Shantanu Jhaveri398CYCLL90L55W87L49W98 2.05.5 
82Nicholas Estiva277STJO-EL29L97L77W92W93 2.05 
83Ethan Madewell604 D24W45L4L57L56 1.511.5 
84Isabella Gutierrezunr.WESTCRD57L24W56L23L55 1.511 
85Michael Sobnosky673BHCCD52L3L45W89L46 1.510 
86Emily Wesel100THINKCL75W107D22L20L53 1.58 
87Bryant Wu635BLANDFL33L26L81W106D88 1.56.5 
88Christian Portis250OWENSW105L73L41L74D87 1.56 
89Lila Reed124OWENSL69D105L37L85W106 1.54 
90Daniel Ponomariov101ASYCW81L23L47L32L80 1.010 
91David Carmona332COALIEW97L47L10L46L70 1.09 
92Miguel Averalounr. L15L48L80L82W105 1.07.5 
93Ryan Philipsunr.PICOCAW99L64L33L48L82 1.07.5 
94Mara Eftimie153CHESSPW100L41L73L71L66 1.07 
95Joe $m Brennan193CYCLL70L42L79W100L77 1.07 
96Greg Guyton256AMERICL26L49L74W107L68 1.07 
97Tarun Allapartiunr.THINKCL91W82L67L79L75 1.07 
98Daisy Arevalo101OWENSL27L72L69B---L81 1.06 
99Alvaro Rodriguez148OWENSL93L102B---L78L76 1.05 
100Josiah Hillunr.OWENSL94L38L71L95W107 1.04 
101Jane Hwangunr. W109L31F---U---U--- 1.02 
102Omer Helneyunr. L103W99U---U---U--- 1.00.5 
103Aaron Sun572 W102F104U---U---U--- 1.00 
104Nicholas Gonzalezunr.LEGACYX113F103U---U---U--- 1.00 
105Julia Miwaunr.WESTCRL88D89L57L56L92 0.56.5 
106Nicholas Zepedaunr.OWENSL34L44L78L87L89 0.08 
107Elara M Burlunr.PALMCRL39L86L76L96L100 0.05.5 
108Theodore Richard803THORNEL14F114U---U---U--- 0.00 
109Audrey Qinanunr. L101F117U---U---U--- 0.00 
110Anthony Ma524BEYONDF17U---U---U---U--- 0.00 
111Nathanael Hs Tran106SOLANAF40F43U---U---U--- 0.00 
112Andre $x10m17 Chanunr.ACAU---U---U---U---U--- 0.00 
113Arsen $37 Sahakyanunr.ACAF104U---U---U---U--- 0.00 
114Robert Guyton III773AMERICU---F108U---U---U--- 0.00 
115Madeleine Yee327HCAF116U---U---U---U--- 0.00 
116Anthony Valencia273COALIEF115U---U---U---U--- 0.00 
117Ryan Ngo101 U---F109U---U---U--- 0.00 

K-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Jake Lim unr. WESCRA W48 W20 W14 W5 W4 5.0 14 1st Place
2 Andrew Yang 273 BEYOND W49 W10 W28 W15 W9 5.0 12 2nd Place
3 Joey Ruddell unr.   W51 W22 D9 W32 W14 4.5 11.5 3rd Place
4 Royce Okubo 723 CYCL W11 W18 W6 W12 L1 4.0 16 4th Place
5 Timothy Guo unr. BEYOND W53 W17 W7 L1 W19 4.0 15 5th Place
6 Andre Chan unr. ACA W23 W33 L4 W34 W21 4.0 12 6th Place
7 Lance Tam unr. CHANDL W38 W31 L5 W16 W15 4.0 12 7th Place
8 William Labrador unr. CHANDL L10 W51 W52 W26 W18 4.0 10 8th Place
9 Langdon Dearborn unr. CHANDL W52 W35 D3 W13 L2 3.5 14.5 9th Place
10 Tevan Khudatyan unr. ACA W8 L2 W43 B--- D12 3.5 14.5 10th Place
11 Tyler Miwa unr. WESTCR L4 W58 W20 D30 W29 3.5 12.5  
12 Vishal +m Prashant unr. CHANDL W37 W30 W32 L4 D10 3.5 12  
13 Matthew Molina unr. DUNSMO D16 W28 W50 L9 X30 3.5 10.5  
14 Nicholas Estiva 277 STJO-E W19 W25 L1 W36 L3 3.0 15.5  
15 Natalie Oganesyan unr. ACA W55 W21 W36 L2 L7 3.0 14  
16 Connor McNary unr. ASYC D13 D24 W27 L7 W36 3.0 13.5  
17 Alex Malikian unr. ACA W25 L5 W22 L18 W39 3.0 13  
18 Edmond Wen unr. BEYOND W57 L4 W37 W17 L8 3.0 13  
19 Charlie Brooks unr. CHANDL L14 W23 W29 W35 L5 3.0 12.5  
20 Chris Vardanyan unr. ACA W46 L1 L11 W43 W40 3.0 12.5  
21 Tommy Peter O'brien unr. CHANDL W44 L15 W53 W24 L6 3.0 12  
22 Katherine Lee unr. BEYOND W34 L3 L17 W52 W33 3.0 11.5  
23 Narek Barska unr. ACA L6 L19 W47 W51 W35 3.0 10.5  
24 Alexia Delgado unr. COALIE D47 D16 W33 L21 W34 3.0 10  
25 Andrew Butier 255 PALMCR L17 L14 W31 W41 W46 3.0 10  
26 Kevin Cao unr. BEYOND L31 W46 W38 L8 W32 3.0 10  
27 Ian Wong unr. BEYOND U--- W44 L16 W42 W31 3.0 9  
28 YL Nikko Kyoichi Kimoto unr. CYCL D29 L13 L2 W49 W50 2.5 7  
29 Michael Bagamian 324   D28 W47 L19 W48 L11 2.5 7  
30 Gabriel Chung unr. BEYOND W41 L12 W57 D11 F13 2.5 6  
31 Armen Tonakanyan unr. ACA W26 L7 L25 W53 L27 2.0 10  
32 Justin Carver 391 OAKHIL W50 W39 L12 L3 L26 2.0 10  
33 Srujan Dandu unr. ASYC W40 L6 L24 W44 L22 2.0 10  
34 Vahe Abelyan unr. ACA L22 W54 W40 L6 L24 2.0 9  
35 Hunter Terry unr. GOLDO W54 L9 W42 L19 L23 2.0 9  
36 Adeline Ho unr. BEYOND W56 W43 L15 L14 L16 2.0 9  
37 Robert McGraham unr. ASYC L12 W41 L18 L40 W56 2.0 8  
38 Jacob Ayache unr. ASYC L7 W49 L26 L39 W48 2.0 8  
39 Andrew Stepanian unr.   L42 L32 W54 W38 L17 2.0 7  
40 Isabella Sun unr. BEYOND L33 W55 L34 W37 L20 2.0 6.5  
41 Nicholas Fernandez unr. TUTORS L30 L37 W55 L25 W54 2.0 6.5  
42 Manan Vats unr. ACA W39 L48 L35 L27 W52 2.0 6.5  
43 Henry Margaryan unr. ASYC W58 L36 L10 L20 W51 2.0 6  
44 Colton D St. Paul unr. TUTORS L21 L27 W58 L33 W53 2.0 5.5  
45 Andrew w/d zzzzzButier 255 PALMCR U--- B--- U--- W41 U--- 2.0 0  
46 Roshan Samuel Morris Chhetri unr. TUTORS L20 L26 D49 W57 L25 1.5 8  
47 Kieran Hayden unr. DUNSMO D24 L29 L23 L50 W58 1.5 7  
48 Thomas West Maxfield unr. CHANDL L1 W42 H--- L29 L38 1.5 6.5  
49 Jarod Griswold unr. WESTLA L2 L38 D46 L28 W57 1.5 6.5  
50 Sabryn Terry unr. GOLDO L32 D57 L13 W47 L28 1.5 6.5  
51 Isabella Gutierrez unr. WESTCR L3 L8 W56 L23 L43 1.0 10  
52 Terrapin Christensen unr. ASYC L9 W56 L8 L22 L42 1.0 9.5  
53 Lexi Travers unr. GOLDO L5 X--- L21 L31 L44 1.0 7  
54 Anthony Roderick unr. ASYC L35 L34 L39 W58 L41 1.0 6  
55 Asia Roderick unr. ASYC L15 L40 L41 L56 B--- 1.0 5  
56 Daniel Castaneda unr. PALMCR L36 L52 L51 W55 L37 1.0 4.5  
57 Julia Miwa unr. WESTCR L18 D50 L30 L46 L49 0.5 7.5  
58 Arpie Pettrosian unr. ACA L43 L11 L44 L54 L47 0.0 6.5  

K-3 Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Tim Deng 1603 BEYOND W15 W11 W7 L4 W14 W3 5.0 19 1st Place
2 Noah M Daniels 1477 CHESS PAL W18 L7 W8 W10 W9 D4 4.5 20 2nd Place
3 Jeffrey Chou 973 BEYOND W13 D10 W19 W7 W4 L1 4.5 20 3rd Place
4 Ethan Minoofar 1200 BHCC W25 W26 W5 W1 L3 D2 4.5 20 4th Place
5 Eric Tianxio Chen 1081 BEYOND W22 W23 L4 W12 W16 D6 4.5 17 5th Place
6 Anthony Ge 1450 BEYOND L11 W22 W24 W23 W10 D5 4.5 15 6th Place
7 Agnes Wang 1016 NORCAL W29 W2 L1 L3 W23 W11 4.0 19.5 7th Place
8 Eric Gao 993 BEYOND D19 W20 L2 D16 W24 W13 4.0 15.5 8th Place
9 Kendryek Wu 1229 BEYOND W27 L12 W26 W13 L2 W15 4.0 15 9th Place
10 Bilguude Enkhbold 1057 WLA W17 D3 W12 L2 L6 W14 3.5 19.5 10th Place
11 Alexande Costello 861 MTN LAK W6 L1 W17 L14 W12 L7 3.0 14.5 Best U1000
12 Andrew James Deedon 634   W14 W9 L10 L5 L11 W24 3.0 13.5 Best U900
13 Alexander Tatoian 631 ACA L3 W18 W27 L9 W21 L8 3.0 13.5 Best U800
14 Tushig Purevchuluun 548 WLA L12 W16 W21 W11 L1 L10 3.0 12.5 Best U700
15 Varvara Okuneva 952   L1 L17 W25 W19 W22 L9 3.0 11.5  
16 Cole Lidgett 1098 THORNE H--- L14 W20 D8 L5 W22 3.0 11.5  
17 Arden Wang 679 BEYOND L10 W15 L11 L24 W26 W23 3.0 9.5  
18 James Tam 829 BEYOND L2 L13 L22 W28 W27 W20 3.0 9  
19 Andy Yu 674 MAGIC D8 W21 L3 L15 L20 W26 2.5 12.5  
20 Ethan Conn Aquino 697 ASYC D21 L8 L16 W25 W19 L18 2.5 12.5  
21 Cindy Zhang 869 BEYOND D20 L19 L14 W26 L13 W28 2.5 9.5  
22 Bryan Matthi Wong 781 COALINGA L5 L6 W18 W27 L15 L16 2.0 15  
23 Jacob Miller Wiczyk 830   W24 L5 W28 L6 L7 L17 2.0 14  
24 Davi Baghdasaryan 804 AAA L23 X--- L6 W17 L8 L12 2.0 12  
25 Tony Tong 817 BEYOND L4 L27 L15 L20 W28 B--- 2.0 8  
26 Theodore Richard 803 THORNE B--- L4 L9 L21 L17 L19 1.0 12  
27 Aksithi Eswaran 825 NORCAL L9 W25 L13 L22 L18 U--- 1.0 9.5  
28 Alexa B Wong unr. COALINGA H--- H--- L23 L18 L25 L21 1.0 6  
29 Aidan Ye 627 BEYOND L7 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  

K-3 U600

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk
[M]
Prize
1Marc Eftimie573CHESSPW35W19W8W10W2 5.014.51st Place
2Aaron Sun572BEYONDW12W15W13W3L1 4.0162nd Place
3Mahika Saoji513PINECRW52W16W14L2W11 4.0143rd Place
4Bence Endresz417CASTAIW25W22W18L5W21 4.0134th Place
5Ryan Jin Jung509BHCCW50W33D11W4D10 4.0135th Place
6Ryan Ngo101ACAW38D12W27D17W29 4.011.56th Place
7Lucas Robinson474CYCLW48W36L10W15W16 4.011.57th Place
8Kathleen Camacho466AMERICW49W56L1W26W20 4.011.58th Place
9Danny Zou353BEYONDL33W48W24W28W17 4.010.59th Place
10Warren Lin563BEYONDW57W37W7L1D5 3.51510th Place
11Viraj Lakhotia465CYCLW58W42D5W18L3 3.513Best U800
12Omar Mohame Helmy577BHCCL2D6W55W43W27 3.512.5Best U600
13Sam Kaufman401OAKHILW45W28L2W34D14 3.512 
14Philip Leungunr.BEYONDW39W32L3W38D13 3.511.5Best U400
15Trent Chu355 W21L2W49L7W36 3.013 
16Madeleine Yee327HCAW36L3W56W19L7 3.013 
17Eric Luounr.CYCLH---W41W29D6L9 3.012.5Best U200
18Sihuan Kyra Liu533BEYONDW44W34L4L11W31 3.012 
19Ray Jonath Truter394CYCLW46L1W44L16W42 3.012 
20Pra Priyaprasanna340CYCLL34W43W33W23L8 3.011 
21Alec Chenunr.MAGICL15W57W37W32L4 3.011Best Unrated
22Ann Th Thannickal196CYCLW23L4L48W33W32 3.011 
23Braden Stitt487AMERICL22W52W40L20W35 3.010 
24Nathanael Hs Tran106SOLANAL32W53L9W40W38 3.010 
25Jessamine Jin417CYCLL4L50W51W49W34 3.08 
26Tia Ketsan352CHESSPW56L49X58L8W41 3.07 
27Sawyer Marchetti486MAGICW51D29L6W30L12 2.58.5 
28Amanda Whiting580CAMPBEW40L13W41L9H--- 2.57.5 
29Amanda Tugsjargal139WLAW55D27L17W39L6 2.57.5 
30Sathyanarayan V
Sivasubramanian
unr.THINKCL37W35D39L27W47 2.56  
31Maksim Ayrapetyan269 H---W47L32W37L18 2.55.5 
32Niyanth Mahesh413ASYCW24L14W31L21L22 2.011.5 
33Andrew James Sungunr.WESCRAW9L5L20L22W52 2.011 
34Christop Kurumiya345WESTCRW20L18W42L13L25 2.011 
35Jocelyn Gao306BEYONDL1L30W45W46L23 2.09 
36Pranav Kumarsubhaunr.THINKCL16L7W53W44L15 2.09 
37Natasha Mertens352PALMCRW30L10L21L31W51 2.09 
38Austin $m Simpson387AMERICL6W51W50L14L24 2.08.5 
39Victori Marchetti328RIOBRAL14W45D30L29D43 2.08.5 
40Natalie Wang319HCAL28W46L23L24W48 2.08.5 
41Jane Hwangunr. W57L17L28W48L26 2.07.5 
42Hongyi, Victo Niuunr.PACIFIW53L11L34W50L19 2.07 
43Audrey Qinanunr. H---L20W47L12D39 2.06.5 
44Charlie Waite259INDEPEL18W55L19L36W49 2.06 
45Lucas Sotelo103WESTCRL13L39L35B---W50 2.05 
46Vinay Bidin103ASYCL19L40W52L35W55 2.05 
47Scott Baumanunr. H---L31L43W55L30 1.54.5 
48Andrew Eftimie195CHESSPL7L9W22L41L40 1.011 
49Harshavar Rontala195ASYCL8W26L15L25L44 1.010.5 
50Ryan King231PALMCRL5W25L38L42L45 1.08.5 
51William G Sousa196ASYCL27L38L25W53L37 1.07.5 
52Emma Hong252MAGICL3L23L46W56L33 1.07 
53Alexander $m Carter339AMERICL42L24L36L51W56 1.05 
54Dmitri Vl Mertens119PALMCRW59F59U---U---U--- 1.00 
55Kylah Richard446THORNEL29L44L12L47L46 0.08 
56Lance Lintereurunr.CYCLL26L8L16L52L53 0.07.5 
57Jordan Vickers309THORNEL41L21U---U---U--- 0.02 
58Kiruba Jeyaseelan162MORNINL11U---F26U---U--- 0.00 
59Nathan Ji304PLAZAVL54F54U---U---U--- 0.00 
60Paul Keough311COALIEU---U---U---U---U--- 0.00 
61Gage Price242COALIEU---U---U---U---U--- 0.00 
62Sazha Paulsen122BHCCU---U---U---U---U--- 0.00 
63Wesley Ickenunr.BHCCU---U---U---U---U--- 0.00 

K-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Mahika Saoji 513 ACA W26 W21 W47 W7 W5 5.0 14 1st Place
2 Neil Tendolkar 775 CHESSP D34 W45 W25 W6 W4 4.5 13 2nd Place
3 Andrew Gong unr. CHANDL D18 W34 W16 W35 W17 4.5 12.5 3rd Place
4 Bence Endresz 417 CYCL W39 W13 W14 W9 L2 4.0 14.5 4th Place
5 Michael Wang 418 BEYOND W46 W30 W27 W8 L1 4.0 14.5 5th Place
6 Ray Jonath Truter 405 WESCRA W15 W28 W23 L2 W19 4.0 14 6th Place
7 Andrew James Sung unr. WESCRA W48 W41 W19 L1 W23 4.0 12.5 7th Place
8 Jesse Lamon unr. BHCC W68 W36 W24 L5 W26 4.0 12 8th Place
9 Andrew Shi unr. BEYOND X74 W29 W49 L4 W32 4.0 12 9th Place
10 Rory James Grant unr. CHANDL L20 W63 W42 W25 W22 4.0 10.5 10th Place
11 Rafael Petrosian unr. AAA U--- W50 W44 W24 W20 4.0 10  
12 Viraj Lakhotia 465   H--- W39 D13 W45 W34 4.0 9.5  
13 Bobby Rojo unr. CHANDL X71 L4 D12 W38 W35 3.5 13  
14 Justin Son unr. BEYOND W59 W52 L4 W21 D15 3.5 12  
15 Jonathan Moroyoqui unr. ASYC L6 W60 W52 W29 D14 3.5 12  
16 Gevork Gasparyan unr.   W54 D38 L3 W56 W37 3.5 11.5  
17 Elana Chen unr.   X76 D56 W38 W37 L3 3.5 11  
18 Jay A Dickinson unr. DUNSMO D3 L42 W68 W58 W36 3.5 10  
19 Jonah Joseph Burckert unr. CYCL W50 W31 L7 W27 L6 3.0 13.5  
20 Rane Morishi Kita 619 WESCRA W10 L27 W56 W43 L11 3.0 13.5  
21 Scott Bauman unr. STEVEN W33 L1 W65 L14 W49 3.0 13.5  
22 Ali Ahmad unr. PICOCA W32 L35 W30 W28 L10 3.0 12.5  
23 Gaurav Law unr. CHANDL B--- W62 L6 W31 L7 3.0 12.5  
24 Eric Luo unr. CYCL W51 W65 L8 L11 W44 3.0 12.5  
25 Ryan King 231 PALMCR X75 W40 L2 L10 W59 3.0 12.5  
26 Renee Chang unr. BEYOND L1 W57 W59 W49 L8 3.0 12.5  
27 Thomas Andrew Stratton unr. TRINCA W57 W20 L5 L19 W51 3.0 12  
28 Alexander H. Peraza unr. VALVAL W55 L6 W48 L22 W42 3.0 11  
29 Wilder Amato unr. GLENDM W63 L9 W61 L15 W43 3.0 10.5  
30 Amy E An unr. ACA X62 L5 L22 W63 W47 3.0 10  
31 Natasha Mertens unr. PALMCR B--- L19 W46 L23 W48 3.0 9.5  
32 Scott McDonald unr. MEADOW L22 W64 W66 W47 L9 3.0 9.5  
33 Brandon Oh unr. WESCRA L21 L43 W64 W46 W53 3.0 9  
34 David Brown unr. DUNSMO D2 L3 W45 W40 L12 2.5 11  
35 Jack Loftus unr. CYCL W70 W22 D37 L3 L13 2.5 8.5  
36 Perry Han Chi Fang unr. STONER X78 L8 D40 W41 L18 2.5 8  
37 Julia Ganbold unr. WLA W44 W58 D35 L17 L16 2.5 7.5  
38 Earl Clark unr. ASYC W60 D16 L17 L13 W61 2.5 7.5  
39 Shazaib Lalani unr. PICOCA L4 L12 D57 W69 W56 2.5 7  
40 Alan Tang unr. BEYOND W42 L25 D36 L34 W58 2.5 6.5  
41 Ava Madarieta unr. PALMCR X72 L7 D58 L36 W57 2.5 5  
42 Lucas Cohen unr. PICOCA L40 W18 L10 W65 L28 2.0 9.5  
43 Kevin Cho unr.   L58 W33 W53 L20 L29 2.0 9.5  
44 Ivan Lin unr. BEYOND L37 W54 L11 W55 L24 2.0 9.5  
45 Lucas Sotelo 103 WESCRA B--- L2 L34 L12 W62 2.0 8.5  
46 Ethan Mackenzie Say unr. WOODLA L5 W55 L31 L33 W63 2.0 8.5  
47 Stephanie Wilson unr. ASYC W69 W53 L1 L32 L30 2.0 8  
48 William Scott Farhat unr. CHANDL L7 W67 L28 W50 L31 2.0 8  
49 Sam Kaufman 401 OAKHIL W61 W66 L9 L26 L21 2.0 8  
50 Elijah Grekov unr. ASYC L19 L11 W54 L48 W64 2.0 8  
51 Jake Bastian unr. ASYC L24 D68 D60 W52 L27 2.0 6.5  
52 Ethan Oliver Coppess unr. WESTCR X77 L14 L15 L51 W65 2.0 6  
53 Eric Galstyan unr. RDWHIT W64 L47 L43 W66 L33 2.0 5.5  
54 Jacob Lee unr. OAKHIL L16 L44 L50 W67 W69 2.0 5  
55 Enkhshruul Batkhuyag unr. WLA L28 L46 W70 L44 W66 2.0 5  
56 Justin Alexander Almeida unr. WESCRA W67 D17 L20 L16 L39 1.5 9  
57 Joseph J Pohlot unr. WESCRA L27 L26 D39 W60 L41 1.5 9  
58 Jacob Walker unr.   W43 L37 D41 L18 L40 1.5 9  
59 Jonathan Pfeffer unr. PICOCA L14 W70 L26 D61 L25 1.5 7.5  
60 Asher T Hansen unr. PALMCR L38 L15 D51 L57 W68 1.5 6.5  
61 Julia Pascua unr. WESCRA L49 W69 L29 D59 L38 1.5 6.5  
62 Anar Batzorig unr. WLA F30 L23 D69 W68 L45 1.5 2.5  
63 Allison Chapman unr. WESTCR L29 L10 W67 L30 L46 1.0 8  
64 Alissa Pfeffer unr. PICOCA L53 L32 L33 W70 L50 1.0 7.5  
65 Morgan Saenz unr. ASYC X73 L24 L21 L42 L52 1.0 6.5  
66 Sean Keshishian unr. ASYC B--- L49 L32 L53 L55 1.0 6  
67 Hailey Roderick unr. ASYC L56 L48 L63 L54 X70 1.0 4.5  
68 Emily S. Yoon unr. WESTCR L8 D51 L18 L62 L60 0.5 9  
69 Charlotte Potter unr. TRINCA L47 L61 D62 L39 L54 0.5 7.5  
70 Lev Jules Tumaykin unr. ACA L35 L59 L55 L64 F67 0.0 4.5  
71 Andrew Jam Deedon 634 TRINCA F13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
72 Nathaniel Ruddell unr.   F41 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
73 Brandy Horn unr. COALIE F65 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
74 Hayk Gargaloyan unr. ACA F9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
75 Virginia N Brooks unr. CHANDL F25 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
76 Michael Keshishyan unr. ACA F17 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
77 Ashleann Chen unr. BEYOND F52 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
78 Alex Gevorkyan unr. ACA F36 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  

K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Evan Scot Vallens unr. WESTLE W43 W5 W41 W11 W7 5.0 13 1st Place
2 Shadow Philips unr. ACA W21 D25 W28 W22 W6 4.5 11 2nd Place
3 Noah Estiva 560 STJO-E W10 L4 W12 W8 W11 4.0 14 3rd Place
4 Vincent Jo Cimino unr. WESTLE W14 W3 L11 W18 W16 4.0 13 4th Place
5 Athena Liu unr. BEYOND W30 L1 W36 W15 W17 4.0 13 5th Place
6 Edwin Bai 298 BEYOND W34 W12 W25 W20 L2 4.0 12 6th Place
7 Aiden Ho unr. BEYOND X--- W26 W13 W27 L1 4.0 12 7th Place
8 Dmitri Mertens unr. CYCL B--- W9 W29 L3 W23 4.0 11.5 8th Place
9 Angel Naranbaatar 108 WLA W27 L8 B--- W36 W20 4.0 9.5 9th Place
10 Gonzalez-salgado unr. LONGEL L3 D21 W24 W31 W22 3.5 11.5 10th Place
11 Aaron Magtoto unr. PALMCR W42 W17 W4 L1 L3 3.0 16  
12 Alex Akhverdyan unr. ACA W18 L6 L3 W29 W25 3.0 13  
13 Kirk Ghazabian unr. ACA W38 W19 L7 L16 W30 3.0 11.5  
14 Jake $m Butier 391 PALMCR L4 W34 L15 W21 W27 3.0 11.5  
15 Vikrant Dhekial unr. COUNSP L33 W39 W14 L5 W26 3.0 10.5  
16 Eric Wang unr. BEYOND W39 W33 L27 W13 L4 3.0 10.5  
17 Suren Tofanyan unr.   W40 L11 W33 W26 L5 3.0 10.5  
18 Ethan H Bowling 106 WESCRA L12 W29 W37 L4 W35 3.0 10  
19 Aiden James Wang unr. BEYOND L26 L13 W43 W33 W28 3.0 8.5  
20 Jarek Pascua unr. WESCRA D22 W24 W31 L6 L9 2.5 8.5  
21 Nancy Javkhlan unr. WLA L2 D10 W42 L14 W34 2.5 8  
22 Pavani Katakam unr. CYCL D20 W37 W32 L2 L10 2.5 7.5  
23 Marcus Salvador unr. WESCRA L25 D42 W35 W32 L8 2.5 5  
24 Narek Barsegyan unr. WLA D35 L20 L10 W42 W38 2.5 5  
25 Ritvik Varada unr. ASYC W23 D2 L6 D28 L12 2.0 11.5  
26 Brody Glass unr. PICOCA W19 L7 W30 L17 L15 2.0 11  
27 Nathan Mendelyan unr. PICOCA L9 W38 W16 L7 L14 2.0 10.5  
28 Andrew Azizian unr.   W36 D32 L2 D25 L19 2.0 8  
29 Vaibhav Sai Dara unr. WLA X--- L18 L8 L12 W40 2.0 7  
30 James Labrador unr. CHANDL L5 W40 L26 W38 L13 2.0 7  
31 Liam Peak unr. ASYC D37 W35 L20 L10 D32 2.0 7  
32 Lily Akopyan unr. ACA X--- D28 L22 L23 D31 2.0 6.5  
33 Mathew Amarsaikhan unr. WLA W15 L16 L17 L19 D36 1.5 10.5  
34 Caleb Lee unr. OAKHIL L6 L14 D39 W37 L21 1.5 8  
35 Ellery Potter unr. CYCL D24 L31 L23 W39 L18 1.5 8  
36 Nathaniel Ruddell unr.   L28 W43 L5 L9 D33 1.5 7.5  
37 Jenna Ku unr. PALMCR D31 L22 L18 L34 W42 1.5 6.5  
38 Kian Chakamian unr. SOLANA L13 L27 W40 L30 L24 1.0 7.5  
39 Gabriel Meier unr. ASYC L16 L15 D34 L35 D43 1.0 6.5  
40 Nickolai "Staas" Ellis unr. ASYC L17 L30 L38 W43 L29 1.0 5  
41 Viraj Lakhotia unr. CYCL W8 U--- L1 U--- U--- 1.0 3.5  
42 Jose Andrade unr. ASYC L11 D23 L21 L24 L37 0.5 9  
43 Sod-Erdene Gadal unr. WLA L1 L36 L19 L40 D39 0.5 6.5  

Blitz

K-12 Blitz

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Simone Liao 2153 $13 $11 W3 $4 7.0 12.5 1st Place
2 Daniel Lin 1934 W12 $7 $5 #3 6.5 15 2nd Place
3 Albert Lu 2158 $8 $6 W1 D2 5.5 18.5 3rd Place
4 Michael W. Brown 2305 X16 W5 $9 L1 5.0 16 4th Place
5 Leo C Creger V 1881 $15 W4 L2 $13 5.0 13 5th Place
6 Hovanes Salvaryan 1712 $10 L3 W8 $12 5.0 12.5 6th Place
7 Anthony Wong 1308 W9 L2 $14 #11 4.5 14 7th Place
8 Matthew Shuben 1621 L3 $15 W6 W9 4.0 14.5 8th Place
9 Nicky Korba 1882 W7 $12 L4 W8 4.0 12 9th Place
10 Taylor Infuso 1023 L6 B--- L12 X15 4.0 8 10th Place
11 Shaileja Jain 1658 $14 L1 W13 D7 3.5 14.5  
12 Blake M Wong 1418 W2 L9 $10 L6 3.0 15.5  
13 Sachil Verma 1482 L1 $14 W11 L5 3.0 15.5  
14 James Horn unr. L11 L13 L7 B--- 2.0 6.5 Best U1000
15 Laurence Tung 1301 L5 L8 B--- F10 2.0 4  
16 Alice Salvaryan 1623 F4 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  

K-6 Blitz

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Dante Peterson 1560 W8 $14 $7 W3 6.0 15.5 1st Place
2 Bryce M Wong 1392 $15 W4 W13 $10 6.0 11 2nd Place
3 Danial Asaria 1700 $9 W6 #5 W1 5.5 17 3rd Place
4 Brett M Wong 1598 $12 W2 #6 W5 5.5 17 4th Place
5 Queena Deng 1665 $11 $13 D3 W4 5.5 15 5th Place
6 Kevin D Chor 1466 $16 W3 D4 $9 5.5 15 6th Place
7 Alice Salvaryan 1623 W14 $10 L1 $13 5.0 13 7th Place
8 Jean Azcunaga 808 W1 L9 $15 $14 5.0 13 8th Place
9 Mick Peterson 1319 L3 $8 $17 L6 4.0 16 9th Place
10 Isaac R. Ruddell 1357 $17 L7 $11 L2 4.0 15 10th Place
11 Gabriel Sam 1055 L5 $16 L10 $17 4.0 10  
12 Shrinidhi Jayakumar 984 L4 $15 L14 $16 4.0 9 Best U1000
13 Noah Gin 1411 BYE L5 W2 L7 3.0 16.5  
14 Richard Shu 1497 W7 L1 $12 L8 3.0 16  
15 Nicholas Fernandez unr. L2 L12 L8 B--- 2.0 9 Best U900
16 Michael Bagamian 324 L6 L11 B--- L12 2.0 8 Best U800
17 Colton D St. Paul unr. L10 X-- L9 L11 2.0 8 Best U700

K-3 Blitz

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Tim Deng 1604 W2 $8 $3 $5 7.0 14 1st Place
2 Gia Peterson 1164 W1 $7 $5 W4 6.0 14 2nd Place
3 Bilguudei Enkhbold 1057 $7 W5 L1 $6 5.0 13 3rd Place
4 Brian Wong unr. L5 W6 $8 W2 4.0 12 4th Place
5 Cindy Zhang 869 $4 W3 L2 L1 3.0 18 5th Place
6 Matthew Joon Lee unr. L8 W4 $7 L3 3.0 11 6th Place
7 Siddhesh Jayakumar 124 L3 L2 L6 $8 2.0 8 7th Place
8 Jayani Peterson 409 $6 L1 L4 L7 2.0 7 8th Place

Legend: $, B and X = 2; # = 1½; W = 1; D = ½; L and F = 0

Bughouse

K-12 Bughouse

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Nicky Korba &
Leo Kreger
1779   W2 L2 W9 W9 W6 W6 W3 W3 W5 W5 9.0 46 1st
2 Matthew Shuben &
Blake Wong
1567   L1 W1 W4 W4 W5 L5 W7 W7 W9 W9 8.0 44 2nd
3 Jackson Stallings &
Anthony Wong
1774 HARTHI W4 W4 W6 W6 W7 W7 L1 L1 W8 W8 8.0 42 3rd
4 Noah Labowe &
Devin Shim
unr.   L3 L3 L2 L2 W8 W8 W6 W6 W7 W7 6.0 44 4th
5 Adam Draheim &
Simran Lakotia
1030   L6 L6 B--- B--- L2 W2 W9 W9 L1 L1 5.0 24 5th
6 Sam Aycock &
Spencer Honadel
1390 EINSTE W5 W5 L3 L3 L1 L1 L4 L4 B--- B--- 4.0 36  
7 Sachil Verma &
Noah Gin
1482 THURSM B--- B--- W8 W8 L3 L3 L2 L2 L4 L4 4.0 34  
8 James Horn &
Alex Buckley
526   W9 W9 L7 L7 L4 L4 B--- B--- L3 L3 4.0 20  
9 Ryan Balandran &
JaredKawasawa
1133 CYCL L8 L8 L1 L1 B--- B--- L5 L5 L2 L2 2.0 30  

K-6 Bughouse

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Tot TBrk
[M]
Prize
1 Brett Bryce &
Wong
1520   W3 W3 W6 W6 W2 L2 W5 W5 W4 W4 9.0 54 1st
2 Eli Minoofar &
EthanMinoofar
1382   W7 W7 W4 W4 L1 W1 W3 W3 W6 W6 9.0 52 2nd
3 Ryan Farrow &
Chiron Burl
847 CYCL L1 L1 W9 W9 W7 W7 L2 L2 W8 W8 6.0 50 3rd
4 Alex Costello &
Shawn Kramer
857   W11 W11 L2 L2 W10 W10 W8 W8 L1 L1 6.0 46 4th
5 Gabriel Sam &
Joseph Kim
1055 CHESSP W10 W10 W8 L8 W6 L6 L1 L1 W9 W9 6.0 40 5th
6 Tobin Thannickal &
Ryan Philips
890 CYCL W9 W9 L1 L1 L5 W5 W10 W10 L2 L2 5.0 36  
7 Robert Guyton &
Christian Kim
772   L2 L2 L10 W10 L3 L3 B--- B--- W11 W11 5.0 20  
8 Lucas Sotelo &
Julia Miwa
352 PALMCR B--- B--- L5 W5 L11 W11 L4 L4 L3 L3 4.0 28  
9 Tyler Miwa &
Joshua Reed
unr. WESTCR L6 L6 L3 L3 B--- B--- W11 W11 L5 L5 4.0 26  
10 Jordan Tan-say &
Jonah Burckert
1073 STEVRE L5 L5 W7 L7 L4 L4 L6 L6 B--- B--- 3.0 30  
11 Ray Truter &
Ann Thannickal
394 CYCL L4 L4 B--- B--- W8 L8 L9 L9 L7 L7 3.0 20  
12 Shawn Kramer &
Kubo
727 MAGIC F--- F--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
13 Dmitri Mertens

119 PALMCR F--- F--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0  
14 Lucas Sotelo
103 WESTCR F--- F--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0

Team K-12

K-12 Open

# Code Name Score Prize
1 TEMCHS Temple City High School (1997.3) - Cnt: 4 16.5 1st School
    Feiyue Yang (2074) 5.0    
    Robert Xue (2123) 4.0    
    Stephanie Shao (1788) 4.0    
    Terrence Sun (2004) 3.5    
2 HARTHI Hart High School (1599.8) - Cnt: 4 10.5 2nd School
    Sammy R Kennedy (1667) 3.0    
    Thomas Emery Hart (1650) 2.5    
    Jackson Stallings (1774) 2.5    
    Anthony Wong (1308) 2.5    
3 ARCADI Arcadia High School (1676.0) - Cnt: 3 10.0 3rd School
    Alvin Huang (1848) 4.0    
    Bill Yuluo Kang (1720) 3.5    
    Eric Pan (1460) 2.5    
4 BEYOND Beyond Chess (1268.3) - Cnt: 3 7.5 1st Club
    Laurence Tung (1301) 3.0    
    Kevin Yao (1451) 2.5    
    Kie Tsai (1053) 2.0    

K-12 Reserve (U1000)

 # Code Name Score Prize
1 HEBER Heber (796.5) - Cnt: 8 17.5 1st School
    Junior Mejia (899) 5.0    
    Kaine Jaco Garcia (771) 4.5    
    Maria Lui Lambert (859) 4.0    
    Adriana V Lambert (636) 4.0    
    Jesus Rom Barrios (621) 4.0    
    Gilbert Delgado (657) 2.5    
    Gilber +m Vasquez Jr (101) 2.5    
    Oscar Alvarado (415) 2.0    
2 CYCL CYCL Chess Club (888.0) - Cnt: 8 15.5 1st Club
    Daniel Wong (unr.) 6.0    
    Daniel $m Hadawi (942) 3.5    
    Kegan Wong (unr.) 3.0    
    Ryan Willi Farrow (847) 3.0    
    Mathew Bodeen (889) 3.0    
    Matthew Kawakami (808) 3.0    
    Tobin Thannickal (874) 2.5    
    Michael Gutierrez (unr.) 2.5    
3 CAMPBE Campbell Hall (453.0) - Cnt: 4 15.0 2nd School
    Matt Dickman (unr.) 5.0    
    Devin Shim Shim (unr.) 4.0    
    Noah Labowe (unr.) 4.0    
    Alexandra Jacobs (453) 2.0    
4 BEYOND Beyond Chess (884.5) - Cnt: 4 15.0 2nd Club
    Kevin Wang (995) 4.5    
    Stanley Cheng (831) 4.0    
    Karl Jiang (889) 3.5    
    Isabella Liu (823) 3.0    
5 ACA ACA (735.3) - Cnt: 5 14.0 3rd Club
    Daniel Jo Dermody (857) 4.5    
    Levon Tarverdov (902) 4.0    
    Levon $47m27 Gukasyan (557) 3.0    
    Matthew $47m26 Islam (625) 2.5    
    Monte $m Iskandaryan (306) 2.5    
6 ASYC ASYC (449.3) - Cnt: 7 10.0 4th Club
    Cameron Takahashi (546) 3.0    
    Nicholas Hall (340) 3.0    
    Xavier Ja Donovan (273) 2.0    
    David Nunez (419) 2.0    
    Franklin He Foust (383) 1.0    
    Benjamin Henao (449) 1.0    
    Ian Wise (110) 1.0    
7 FHS Foothill High School (224.5) - Cnt: 4 6.5 3rd School
    Anthony Camacho (unr.) 4.0    
    Cristia Hernandez (258) 1.5    
    Miguel Hernandez (unr.) 1.0    
    Guadalupe Nunez (191) 0.0    
8 RIONOR Rio Norte Junior High (718.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 4th School
    Simren Lakhotia (916) 3.5    
    Alexander Buckley (520) 2.5    
9 ROSEDA rosedale middle school (792.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 5th School
    Gavin Phelan (734) 2.0    
    Sebastian Gomez (850) 0.0    
10 FOOTCH Foothill Christian School (643.7) - Cnt: 3 0.0  
    Liam W Theiring (757) 0.0    
    Blaine Hargis (590) 0.0    
    Blake Ryan Avila (584) 0.0    

K-12 Unrated

Code Name Score Prize
1 FPA Fairmont Preparatory Academy (0.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0 1st School
    Syed Wali Kamal (unr.) 3.5    
    Jon Chin (unr.) 3.5    
2 CYCL CYCL Chess Club (454.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5 1st Club
    Jake Carver (454) 4.5    
    Gaurav (unr.) 1.0    
3 RIONOR Rio Norte Junior High (0.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 2nd School
    Jared Allen Kawasawa (unr.) 1.0    
    Stephen De Vita (unr.) 1.0    
4 FHS Foothill High School- Bakersfield (0.0) - Cnt: 2 0.0 3rd School
    Vanessa Camacho (unr.) 0.0    
    Anthony Camacho (unr.) 0.0    

Team K-9

K-9 Open

 # Code Name Score Prize
1 BEYOND Beyond Chess (1907.5) - Cnt: 6 15.0 1st Club
    Daniel Lin (1934) 4.0    
    Albert Lu (2158) 4.0    
    Jeffrey Ding (1992) 4.0    
    Stuart Kusdono (1546) 3.0    
    Felix Gao (1457) 3.0    
    Tiankun $m Wang (1021) 2.5    
2 CVC Canejo Valley Club (1720.3) - Cnt: 4 13.5 2nd Club
    Nicky Korba (1882) 4.0    
    Leo C Creger V (1881) 4.0    
    Matthew Shuben (1621) 3.5    
    Andrew Wang (1497) 2.0    
3 COALIM COALIM (1173.0) - Cnt: 4 10.5 1st School
    Blake M Wong (1418) 3.0    
    Brett M Wong (1598) 3.0    
    Paul Carmona (979) 2.5    
    Jonathon Horn (697) 2.0    
4 ACA ACA (1688.3) - Cnt: 3 9.5 3rd Club
    David Minasyan (1889) 3.5    
    Shaileja Jain (1658) 3.0    
    Art Ambartsoumian (1518) 3.0    
5 IRVART Irvine Art and Music (1831.5) - Cnt: 2 8.5 4th Club
    Craig Hilby (2083) 4.5    
    Sidd Somasundaram (1580) 4.0    
6 LINDER Lindero Canyon (1816.0) - Cnt: 2 8.0 2nd School
    Simone Liao (2153) 5.0    
    Stan Liao (1479) 3.0    
7 EINSTE Einstein (1179.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 3rd School
    Adam Chri Draheim (1053) 3.0    
    Sam Aycock (1305) 2.0    

Team K-6

K-6 Open

 # Code Name Score Prize
1 BEYOND Beyond Chess (1600.3) - Cnt: 13 18.5 1st Club
    Annie Wang (1848) 6.0    
    Queena Deng (1665) 5.0    
    Edward Wu (1462) 4.0    
    Cory Chen (1075) 3.5    
    Brian Cheng (1426) 3.0    
    Justin Yao (1418) 2.5    
    Ryan Millenn Chen (1274) 2.5    
    Edward Tang (1054) 2.0    
    Calvin Yoh (873) 0.0    
    Kevin Charle Wang (995) 0.0    
    Hank Chang (920) 0.0    
    Karl Jiang (889) 0.0    
    Isabella Liu (823) 0.0    
2 ACA ACA (1554.0) - Cnt: 6 16.0 2nd Club
    Hovanes Salvaryan (1712) 5.0    
    Julia Sevilla (1273) 5.0Prize    
    Alice Salvaryan (1623) 3.0    
    Steven Molotnikov (1384) 3.0    
    Arman Hairapetyan (1497) 2.5    
    Aditya Sunkara (935) 2.5    
3 CHESSP Chess Palace (1197.8) - Cnt: 4 13.5 3rd Club
    Jean Azcunaga (1099) 4.0    
    Ravik Komirisetty (1180) 3.5    
    Eric Lu (1457) 3.0    
    Gabriel Sam (1055) 3.0    
4 CIMMAR Cimmaron ES (1100.5) - Cnt: 4 10.5 1st School
    Gia Peterson (1114) 4.0    
    Dante Peterson (1560) 3.0    
    Mick Peterson (1319) 2.5    
    Jayani Peterson (409) 1.0    
5 CYCL CYCL Chess Club (967.0) - Cnt: 3 8.0 4th Club
    Alexander Mosser (1075) 3.0    
    Kyle Brown (1082) 3.0    
    Alex Tsatryan (744) 2.0    
6 THORNE Thorner Elementary (949.5) - Cnt: 5 7.0 2nd School
    Kaitlyn Espinoza (906) 2.0    
    Dylan Pearson (1025) 2.0    
    YS Ben Stevens (849) 1.5    
    Da Espinosa-ulloa (921) 1.5    
    John Hen Miralles (946) 1.0    
7 THINKC Think Chess (1541.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 5th Club
    Matthew Poh (1541) 4.0    
    Benjamin Knell (unr.) 2.0    

K-6 Reserve

 # Code Name Score Prize
1 BEYOND Beyond Chess (688.3) - Cnt: 14 18.0 1st Club
    Alexander Chen (661) 5.0    
    Michael Jia (641) 4.5    
    Donald Yan (637) 4.5    
    Gabriela Yu (697) 4.0    
    Bryan Hu (508) 4.0    
    Marvin Lin (754) 4.0    
    Alvin Chen (491) 3.0    
    Jerry Wu (553) 3.0    
    Michael Zhu (unr.) 3.0    
    Jenna Zhao (495) 2.5    
    Michael Zhang (unr.) 2.0    
    Patrick Liu (421) 2.0    
    Calvin Chen (512) 2.0    
    Anthony Ma (524) 0.0    
2 ACA ACA (650.3) - Cnt: 7 15.5 2nd Club
    Arsen $m Abelyan (619) 5.0    
    Martin Markarian (670) 4.0    
    David $m Achemian (584) 3.5    
    Arsen Sahakyan (unr.) 3.0    
    Kedrik Calaguas (728) 2.0    
    Andre $x10m17 Chan (unr.) 0.0    
    Arsen $37 Sahakyan (unr.) 0.0    
3 ASYC ASYC (670.0) - Cnt: 15 13.0 3rd Club
    Prajwal Mahesh (646) 3.5    
    Jack Sheflin (302) 3.5    
    Christophe Alexan (394) 3.0    
    Joshua Ramoy (358) 3.0    
    Anthony Rodriguez (226) 3.0    
    Carlos Izaguirre (411) 3.0    
    Noah Henao (437) 2.5    
    Alexander Levin (676) 2.0    
    Brian Reyes (723) 2.0    
    Justine Encontro (155) 2.0    
    Benjamin S Kim (420) 2.0    
    Thomas Wilson (621) 2.0    
    Brian Rojas (630) 2.0    
    Eric Murillo (635) 2.0    
    Daniel Ponomariov (101) 1.0    
4 CYCL CYCL Chess Club (491.3) - Cnt: 5 12.5 4th Club
    Ben Hartley (653) 4.0    
    Joshua T Chan (721) 3.5    
    Brandon Mataisz (unr.) 3.0    
    Shantanu Jhaveri (398) 2.0    
    Joe $m Brennan (193) 1.0    
5 HEBER Heber (435.0) - Cnt: 4 12.0 1st School
    Bethamee K Garcia (616) 4.0    
    Cristian Iv Lopez (511) 3.5    
    Jacklyn Dia Mejia (121) 2.5    
    Adrian Ballesteros (492) 2.0    
6 TRINCA Trinity Classical Academy (373.0) - Cnt: 5 12.0 2nd School
    Gregory Salazar (448) 3.0    
    Noah Chang (unr.) 3.0    
    Anthony $m Kirchmann (298) 3.0    
    Colin Lintereur (unr.) 3.0    
    Shane Lintereur (unr.) 3.0    
7 WESTCR West Creek ES - Santa Clarita (492.3) - Cnt: 6 11.5 3rd School
    Royce Okubo (723) 3.5    
    Rane Morishi +m Kita (619) 3.0    
    Gunwoo Pak (135) 3.0    
    Tyler Miwa (unr.) 2.0    
    Isabella Gutierrez (unr.) 1.5    
    Julia Miwa (unr.) 0.5    
8 PALMCR Palm Crest Elementary School (431.7) - Cnt: 4 10.0 4th School
    Chiron Burl (615) 4.0    
    Andrew $m Butier (255) 3.0    
    Micah Smyth (425) 3.0    
    Elara M Burl (unr.) 0.0    
9 THINKC Think Chess (252.0) - Cnt: 5 9.5 5th Club
    Illiari Alvarez (138) 3.0    
    Brian S $m Macdonald (333) 3.0    
    Varun Aitharaju (437) 2.0    
    Emily Wesel (100) 1.5    
    Tarun Allaparti (unr.) 1.0    
10 AMERIC American Elementary (648.8) - Cnt: 5 9.0 5th School
    Steven Camacho (776) 4.0    
    Andrew Rogers (514) 2.0    
    Tyler Noguchi (532) 2.0    
    Greg Guyton (256) 1.0    
    Robert Guyton III (773) 0.0    
11 CHESSP Chess Palace (518.7) - Cnt: 3 8.5  
    Justin Hodroff (628) 4.0    
    Neil Tendolkar (775) 3.5    
    Mara Eftimie (153) 1.0    
12 OWENS Bessie Owens (352.0) - Cnt: 9 8.0  
    Pedro Lozano (236) 2.5    
    Ryan Vickers (774) 2.0    
    Matthew Perez (unr.) 2.0    
    Christian Portis (250) 1.5    
    Lila Reed (124) 1.5    
    Daisy Arevalo (101) 1.0    
    Alvaro Rodriguez (148) 1.0    
    Josiah Hill (unr.) 1.0    
    Nicholas Zepeda (unr.) 0.0    
13 LEGACY Legacy (392.5) - Cnt: 3 5.5  
    Angelo M Lucchese (491) 2.5    
    Christian Dan Kim (294) 2.0    
    Nicholas Gonzalez (unr.) 1.0    
14 PICOCA pico canyon elementary (421.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5  
    Mitali Sakharkar (421) 3.5    
    Ryan Philips (unr.) 1.0    
15 COALIE Coalinga Elementary (302.5) - Cnt: 3 3.5  
    Alexia Delgado (unr.) 2.5    
    David Carmona (332) 1.0    
    Anthony Valencia (273) 0.0    

Team K-3

K-3 Open

 # Code Name Score Prize
1 BEYOND Beyond Chess (1340.8) - Cnt: 11 18.5 1st Club
    Tim Deng (1603) 5.0    
    Jeffrey Chou (973) 4.5    
    Eric Tianxio Chen (1081) 4.5    
    Anthony Ge (1450) 4.5    
    Eric Gao (993) 4.0    
    Kendryek Wu (1229) 4.0    
    Arden $m Wang (679) 3.0    
    James Tam (829) 3.0    
    Cindy Zhang (869) 2.5    
    Tony Tong (817) 2.0    
    Aidan Ye (627) 0.0    
2 WLA WLA (802.5) - Cnt: 2 6.5 2nd Club
    Bilguude Enkhbold (1057) 3.5    
    Tushig Purevchuluun (548) 3.0    
3 NORCAL Norcal House (920.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0 3rd Club
    Agnes Wang (1016) 4.0    
    Aksithi Eswaran (825) 1.0    
4 THORNE Thorner Elementary (950.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 1st School
    Cole Lidgett (1098) 3.0    
    Theodore Richard (803) 1.0    
5 COALIE Coalinga Elementary (781.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 2nd School
    Bryan Matthi Wong (781) 2.0    
    Alexa B Wong (unr.) 1.0    

K-3 Reserve

 # Code Name Score Prize
1 BEYOND Beyond Chess (556.0) - Cnt: 6 11.5 1st Club
    Aaron Sun (572) 4.0    
    Danny Zou (353) 4.0    
    Warren Lin (563) 3.5    
    Philip Leung (unr.) 3.5    
    Sihuan Kyra Liu (533) 3.0    
    Jocelyn Gao (306) 2.0    
2 CYCL CYCL Chess Club (452.0) - Cnt: 8 10.5 2nd Club
    Lucas Robinson (474) 4.0    
    Viraj Lakhotia (465) 3.5    
    Eric Luo (unr.) 3.0    
    Ray Jonath Truter (394) 3.0    
    Pra Priyaprasanna (340) 3.0    
    Ann Th Thannickal (196) 3.0    
    Jessamine Jin (417) 3.0    
    Lance Lintereur (unr.) 0.0    
3 CHESSP Chess Palace (373.3) - Cnt: 3 9.0 3rd Club
    Marc Eftimie (573) 5.0    
    Tia Ketsan (352) 3.0    
    Andrew Eftimie (195) 1.0    
4 AMERIC American Elementary (446.7) - Cnt: 4 9.0 1st School
    Kathleen Camacho (466) 4.0    
    Braden Stitt (487) 3.0    
    Austin $m Simpson (387) 2.0    
    Alexander $m Carter (339) 1.0    
5 BHCC Beverly Hills Chess Club (402.7) - Cnt: 4 7.5 4th Club
    Ryan Jin Jung (509) 4.0    
    Omar Mohame Helmy (577) 3.5    
    Sazha Paulsen (122) 0.0    
    Wesley Icken (unr.) 0.0    
6 MAGIC Chess Magicians (369.0) - Cnt: 3 6.5 5th Club
    Alec Chen (unr.) 3.0    
    Sawyer Marchetti (486) 2.5    
    Emma Hong (252) 1.0    
7 ASYC ASYC (268.0) - Cnt: 4 5.0  
    Niyanth Mahesh (413) 2.0    
    Vinay Bidin (103) 2.0    
    Harshavar Rontala (195) 1.0    
    William G Sousa (196) 1.0    
8 HCA Hanley Chess Academy (323.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0  
    Madeleine Yee (327) 3.0    
    Natalie Wang (319) 2.0    
9 THINKC Think Chess (0.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5  
    Sathyanarayan V Sivasubramanian (unr.) 2.5    
    Pranav Kumarsubha (unr.) 2.0    
10 PALMCR Palm Crest Elementary School (234.0) - Cnt: 3 4.0 2nd School
    Natasha Mertens (352) 2.0    
    Ryan King (231) 1.0    
    Dmitri Vl Mertens (119) 1.0    
11 WESTCR West Creek ES - Santa Clarita (224.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 2nd School
    Christop Kurumiya (345) 2.0    
    Lucas Sotelo (103) 2.0    
12 THORNE Thorner Elementary (377.5) - Cnt: 2 0.0 3rd School
    Kylah Richard (446) 0.0    
    Jordan Vickers (309) 0.0    
13 COALIE Coalinga Elementary (276.5) - Cnt: 2 0.0 4th School
    Paul Keough (311) 0.0    
    Gage Price (242) 0.0    

Team K-1

K-1 Open

 # Code Name Score Prize
1 BEYOND Beyond Chess (435.0) - Cnt: 4 14.5 1st Club
    Alton Yiwen Qian (unr.) 4.0    
    Edward Chou (566) 4.0    
    Nathan Ji (304) 3.5    
    Tiger Shi (unr.) 3.0    
2 CHESSP Chess Palace (894.5) - Cnt: 2 10.0 2nd Club
    Ethan Pau (1029) 5.0    
    Keith Oli Daniels (760) 5.0    
3 THINKC Think Chess (102.0) - Cnt: 10 9.5 3rd Club
    Brayden Chuang (unr.) 3.0    
    Declan Burke Fahey (unr.) 2.5    
    Pratik Palwai (unr.) 2.0    
    Luca Labuschagne (unr.) 2.0    
    Colin M Yun (unr.) 2.0    
    Troy M Negus (unr.) 2.0    
    Connor W Testa (unr.) 1.5    
    Michae Purcell II (102) 1.0    
    Dustin Steinbeck (unr.) 1.0    
    Shreyas Sreenath (unr.) 1.0    
4 WLA WLA (365.3) - Cnt: 3 9.0 4th Club
    Andre Enkhsaikhan (747) 4.0    
    Noah Malchinkhuu (241) 3.0    
    Angel Naranbaatar (108) 2.0    
5 ACA ACA (136.0) - Cnt: 3 9.0 5th Club
    Hayk $37m17 Achemain (unr.) 4.0    
    Levon $37 Sahakyan (unr.) 2.5    
    Alexan Ayrapetyan (136) 2.5    
6 PICOCA Pico Canyon Elementary (205.0) - Cnt: 3 7.0 1st School
    Adhitya Ram (205) 2.5    
    Nigel Fernando (unr.) 2.5    
    Shreyas Sakharkar (unr.) 2.0    
7 PALMCR Palm Crest Elementary School (255.0) - Cnt: 3 7.0 2nd School
    Dmitri Vl Mertens (119) 3.0    
    Jake $m Butier (391) 3.0    
    Nolan Arthur +m Kuszyk (unr.) 1.0    
8 CYCL CYCL Chess Club (185.0) - Cnt: 3 6.0  
    Lleyton C Chan (265) 3.0    
    Jake Lintereur (unr.) 1.5    
    Harrison T Kim (105) 1.5    
9 THORNE Thorner Elementary (279.8) - Cnt: 4 5.5 3rd School
    Marcus Gonzalez (366) 3.0    
    Rocco Shears (333) 1.5    
    Jordan Vickers (309) 1.0    
    Teresa C Madewell (111) 0.0    
10 AAA AAA (243.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0  
    Arman Baghdasaryan (381) 3.0    
    Aditya $37 Maddiliti (105) 2.0    
11 COALIE Coalinga Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 4th School
    Michael Avelar (unr.) 2.0    
    Alexa B Wong (unr.) 2.0